Switchtechsupply Logo Image
Home / Categories /
Networking and Communication
Finisar-FTLF8524E2xNV

FTLF8524E2xNV

Finisar FTLF8524E2xNV Up to 4.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links, 850nm, Duplex LC connector

Quantity:

ASK FTLF8524E2xNV Price

SHOP WITH CONFIDENCE

FTLF8524E2xNV Datasheet

Specs:

Up 4.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

2×7 pin SFF-like footprint

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

850 nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter

Duplex LC connector

RoHS compliant

Very low jitter

Up to 500 m on 50/125 µm MMF, 300 m on 62.5/125 µm MMF

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

Single 3.3V power supply

Extended operating temperature range: -10°C to 85°C

Rate selectable version and non-rate selectable version available

 

We Accept:

navigation
navigation
navigation
navigation
navigation
navigation
navigation

Copyright © 2023 | Switch Tech Supply